
Marrickville Golf, Sporting & Community Club
Marrickville, Sydney, NSW · 18 holes
- Par
- 60
- Metres
- 3,660
- Rating
- —
- Slope
- —
- Par
- 62
- Metres
- 3,595
- Rating
- —
- Slope
- —
Before you play Course notes
Uses the official men’s and women’s hole guides, including their different pars and stroke indexes. Tee colours and matching ratings are unverified.
Your scorecard
Front 9 · Holes 1–9
| Hole | Par | Metres | SI |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 209 | 2 |
| 2 | 3 | 168 | 9 |
| 3 | 4 | 253 | 17 |
| 4 | 3 | 183 | 7 |
| 5 | 4 | 265 | 14 |
| 6 | 3 | 213 | 1 |
| 7 | 3 | 145 | 11 |
| 8 | 3 | 172 | 6 |
| 9 | 3 | 164 | 10 |
| Out | 29 | 1,772 | — |
Back 9 · Holes 10–18
| Hole | Par | Metres | SI |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 4 | 328 | 5 |
| 11 | 3 | 137 | 15 |
| 12 | 3 | 167 | 8 |
| 13 | 3 | 172 | 4 |
| 14 | 4 | 260 | 18 |
| 15 | 3 | 149 | 13 |
| 16 | 4 | 263 | 12 |
| 17 | 4 | 290 | 3 |
| 18 | 3 | 122 | 16 |
| In | 31 | 1,888 | — |
Your scorecard
Front 9 · Holes 1–9
| Hole | Par | Metres | SI |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 209 | 18 |
| 2 | 3 | 168 | 9 |
| 3 | 4 | 253 | 4 |
| 4 | 3 | 183 | 8 |
| 5 | 4 | 265 | 3 |
| 6 | 4 | 213 | 15 |
| 7 | 3 | 145 | 10 |
| 8 | 3 | 172 | 5 |
| 9 | 3 | 99 | 17 |
| Out | 31 | 1,707 | — |
Back 9 · Holes 10–18
| Hole | Par | Metres | SI |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 4 | 328 | 2 |
| 11 | 3 | 137 | 14 |
| 12 | 3 | 167 | 12 |
| 13 | 3 | 172 | 6 |
| 14 | 4 | 260 | 11 |
| 15 | 3 | 149 | 16 |
| 16 | 4 | 263 | 7 |
| 17 | 4 | 290 | 1 |
| 18 | 3 | 122 | 13 |
| In | 31 | 1,888 | — |
Location & contact
Marrickville, Sydney, NSW · AU
Contact details checked . Contact source. Confirm current fees and visitor access directly with the course.
Men (published guide) tees · 18 holes
Start round